SFP

SFP is short for "small formfactor pluggable" and was standardized in 2001 as replacement for GBIC. Due to this it is also known as a "mini GBIC". As of today, it is the most used type of transceiver covering protocols like Ethernet, SDH, Fibre Channel, OTN, SDI/SMPTE, CPRI and more. Bitrates span from 10Mbit to 10Gbit.


Remove all
Choose format:
Filter list by your own criteria
Sort by:
1 2 >>
 
SFP-1000Base-LX Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 10km 1310nm, 10dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-LX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-SX Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 550m 850nm, 9dB, MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-SX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-ZX Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 80km 1550nm, 24dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-ZX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-LXD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 10km 1310nm, 10dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-LXD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000BaseLX-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 10km, Rugged 1310nm, 9dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000BaseLX-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-L120D FiberworksSFP-1000Base-EZXD SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 120km 1550nm, 32dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-L120D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L120D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 120km CWDM 1271nm-1611nm, 32dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-L120D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L160D-CxxL Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 160km CWDM 1271nm-1451nm, 37dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-L160D-CxxL
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L160D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 160km CWDM 1471nm-1611nm, 37dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-L160D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-L20D Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 20km 1310nm, 14dB,SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-L20D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-L40D Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 40km 1310nm, 20dB,SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-L40D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000BaseL40RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 40km, Rugged 1310nm, 19dB, SM
Product number: SFP-1000BaseL40RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L50D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 50km CWDM 1271nm-1611nm, 19dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-L50D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-SXD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 550m 850nm, 9dB, MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-SXD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000BaseSX-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 550m, Rugged 850nm, 9dB, MM
Product number: SFP-1000BaseSX-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-ZXD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 80km 1550nm, 24dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-1000Base-ZXD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L80D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 80km CWDM 1271nm-1611nm, 24dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-L80D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000BaseZX-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 80km, Rugged 1550nm, 24dB, SM
Product number: SFP-1000BaseZX-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L80D-Cxx-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 80km, Rugged CWDM 1271nm-1611nm, 24dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-L80D-Cxx-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L120D-Dxxxx Fiberworks SFP, 1.25Gbps GigE, DDM, 120km DWDM, 32dB, SM
Product number: SFP-L120D-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-120-Dxxxx-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25Gbps GigE, DDM, 120km, Rugged DWDM, 32dB, SM
Product number: SFP-120-Dxxxx-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L40D-Dxxxx Fiberworks SFP, 1.25Gbps GigE, DDM, 40km DWDM, 20dB, SM
Product number: SFP-L40D-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-40-Dxxxx-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25Gbps GigE, DDM, 40km, Rugged DWDM, 20dB, SM
Product number: SFP-40-Dxxxx-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-L80D-Dxxxx Fiberworks SFP, 1.25Gbps GigE, DDM, 80km DWDM, 23dB, SM
Product number: SFP-L80D-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-80-Dxxxx-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 1.25Gbps GigE, DDM, 80km, Rugged DWDM, 23dB, SM
Product number: SFP-80-Dxxxx-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-1000Base-TX Fiberworks SFP, 10/100/1000Base-T Copper Interface for SGMII host systems
Product number: SFP-1000Base-TX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100Base-LX Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 10km 1310nm, 13dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-100Base-LX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100Base-LX-RGD Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 10km, I-Temp 1310nm, 13dB, SM/MM
Product number: SFP-100Base-LX-RGD
Inventory: New releases
Pick
SFP-100Base-L160D Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 160km, DDM 1550nm, 36dB, SM
Product number: SFP-100Base-L160D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100B-L160D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 160km, DDM CWDM 1471nm-1611nm, 36dB, SM
Product number: SFP-100B-L160D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100Base-FX Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 2km 1310nm, 11dB, MM
Product number: SFP-100Base-FX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100Base-SX Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 2km 850nm, 14dB, MM
Product number: SFP-100Base-SX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100Base-EX Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 40km 1310nm, 29dB, SM
Product number: SFP-100Base-EX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100Base-ZX Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, 80km 1550nm, 29dB, SM
Product number: SFP-100Base-ZX
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100B-L40D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, DDM, 40km CWDM 1271nm-1611nm, 31dB, SM
Product number: SFP-100B-L40D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100B-L80D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps FE, DDM, 80km CWDM 1471nm-1611nm, 29dB, SM
Product number: SFP-100B-L80D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-155M-L160D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 100/155Mbps, DDM, 160 km CWDM 1471nm-1611nm, 36dB, SM
Product number: SFP-155M-L160D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-GE-T Fiberworks SFP, 1000Base-T Copper Interface for SerDes host systems
Product number: SFP-GE-T
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-100Base-T Fiberworks' SFP, 100Base-T Copper Interface FX to TX convert
Product number: SFP-100Base-T
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-4GFC-L10D Fiberworks SFP, 4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 10km 1310nm, 10dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-4GFC-L10D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-4GFC-SD Fiberworks SFP, 4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 150m 850nm, 7dB, DDM, MM
Product number: SFP-4GFC-SD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-4GFC-30D-Cxx Fiberworks SFP, 4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 30km, LowBand CWDM 1270nm-1470nm, 18dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-4GFC-30D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
 
1 2 >>
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.