GBIC

GBIC, short for "gigabit interface converter", is a transceiver that was introduced in 1995. This makes it the oldest transceiver on the market and even though it is still used in old equipment, especially Cisco, it has long ago been replaced by SFP in new equipment.


Remove all
Choose format:
Filter list by your own criteria
Sort by:
 
GBIC-1000B-BX10-34 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 10km TX/RX=1310/1490nm, 13dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX10-34
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000B-BX10-35 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 10km TX/RX=1310/1550nm, 13dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX10-35
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000B-BX10-43 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 10km TX/RX=1490/1310nm, 13dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX10-43
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000B-BX10-53 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 10km TX/RX=1550/1310nm, 13dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX10-53
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000B-BX40-34 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 40km TX/RX=1310/1490nm, 22dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX40-34
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000B-BX40-35 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 40km TX/RX=1310/1550nm, 22dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX40-35
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000B-BX40-43 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 40km TX/RX=1490/1310nm, 22dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX40-43
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000B-BX40-53 Fiberworks GBIC BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 40km TX/RX=1550/1310nm, 22dB, SC
Product number: GBIC-1000B-BX40-53
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000Base-LX Fiberworks GBIC, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 10km 1310nm, 10dB, SM/MM
Product number: GBIC-1000Base-LX
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-L120D-Cxx Fiberworks GBIC, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 120km CWDM 1471-1611nm, 30dB, SM/MM
Product number: GBIC-L120D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000Base-SX Fiberworks GBIC, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 550m 850nm, 7dB, MM,
Product number: GBIC-1000Base-SX
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000Base-ZX Fiberworks GBIC, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 80km 1550nm, 26dB, SM/MM
Product number: GBIC-1000Base-ZX
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-L80D-Cxx Fiberworks GBIC, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 80km CWDM 1271-1611nm, 24dB, SM/MM
Product number: GBIC-L80D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
GBIC-1000Base-T Fiberworks GBIC, 1000Base-T Copper Interface
Product number: GBIC-1000Base-T
Inventory:
Pick
 
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.