SFP+

SFP + is an enhanced small factor pluggable transceiver developed from SFP for use at bit rates up to 16Gbps. It was first standardized in 2006 as a simple electrical/optical converter, but now have the advanced functionality as an XFP (as CDR and tunable DWDM). SFP+ is a very popular 10G transceiver due to the compact size. It is used for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH, CPRI, and more.


Remove all
Choose format:
Filter list by your own criteria
Sort by:
1 2 >
 
SFP-6G-L10D Fiberworks AS SFP, CPRI/OBSAI 6.144 Gbps, DDM, 10km 1310nm, 7dB, SM, Rugged
Product number: SFP-6G-L10D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-6G-SD Fiberworks AS SFP, CPRI/OBSAI 6.144 Gbps, DDM, 300m 850nm, 5dB, MM, Rugged
Product number: SFP-6G-SD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-6G-L40D-U Fiberworks AS SFP, CPRI/OBSAI 6.144 Gbps, DDM, 40km 1550nm, 11dB, SM, Rugged, Fiberworks
Product number:  SFP-6G-L40D-U
SFP-6G-L80D Fiberworks AS SFP, CPRI/OBSAI 6.144 Gbps, DDM, 80km 1550nm, 11dB, SM, Rugged
Product number: SFP-6G-L80D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-H10GB-ACU Fiberworks AS SFP+ Active Copper Twinax cable (DAC) Active
Product number: SFP-H10GB-ACU
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX10D-23 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 10km Tx/Rx=1270/1330nm, 9dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX10D-23
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX10D-32 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 10km Tx/Rx=1330/1270nm, 9dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX10D-32
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX40D-23 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 40km Tx/Rx=1270/1330nm, 14dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX40D-23
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX40D-32 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 40km Tx/Rx=1330/1270nm, 14dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX40D-32
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX60D-23 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 60km Tx/Rx=1270/1330nm, 21dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX60D-23
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX60D-32 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 60km Tx/Rx=1330/1270nm, 21dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX60D-32
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX80D-45 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 80km Tx/Rx=1490/1550nm, 23dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX80D-45
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-BX80D-54 Fiberworks AS SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 80km Tx/Rx=1550/1490nm, 23dB, LC
Product number: SFP-10GE-BX80D-54
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-H10GB-CU Fiberworks AS SFP+ Copper Twinax cable (DAC) Passive
Product number: SFP-H10GB-CU
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10G-MR80-AT50 Fiberworks AS SFP+, 1.2-11.3G, 80km, Auto-Tunable DWDM 50GHz ITU, 23dB, SM, I-temp
Product number: SFP-10G-MR80-AT50
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-LRM-RGD Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Eth, DDM, 220m, Industrial 1310nm, 3.4dB, MM, requires EDC
Product number: SFP-10GE-LRM-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-LR Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 10km 1310nm, 9dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-LR
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-LR-RGD Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 10km, Rugged 1310nm, 9dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-LR-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-LRM Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 220m @ OM1/OM2 1310nm, 3.4dB, MM, requires EDC
Product number: SFP-10GE-LRM
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-SR Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 300m 850nm, 4dB, MM
Product number: SFP-10GE-SR
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-SR-RGD Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 300m, Rugged 850nm, 4dB, MM
Product number: SFP-10GE-SR-RGD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-LR40 Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 40km 1310nm, 16dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-LR40
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-ER Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 40km 1550nm, 15dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-ER
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-ZR Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 80km 1550nm, 25dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-ZR
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10G-L100-Dxxxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 100km DWDM 100GHz C-band, 28dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10G-L100-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-ZR-CxxL Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 40-60km CWDM 1270nm-1450nm, 23dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-ZR-CxxL
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-ER-Cxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 40km CWDM 1471nm-1611nm, 15dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-ER-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10G-LR40-Dxxxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 40km DWDM 100GHz C-band, 15dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10G-LR40-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-ER-CxxL Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 40km, Low-Band CWDM 1271nm-1451nm, 14dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-ER-CxxL
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10GE-ZR-Cxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 80km CWDM 1471nm-1611nm, 25dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10GE-ZR-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10G-LR80-Dxxxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 80km DWDM 100GHz C-band, 23dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10G-LR80-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-10G-LR80-Dxx50 Fiberworks AS SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 80km DWDM 50GHz C-band, 23dB, SM
Product number: SFP-10G-LR80-Dxx50
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-16GFC-SD Fiberworks AS SFP+, 16/8/4 Fibre Channel, 100m 850nm, 4.5dB, DDM, MM
Product number: SFP-16GFC-SD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-16GFC-L10D Fiberworks AS SFP+, 16/8/4 Fibre Channel, 10km 1310nm, 9dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-16GFC-L10D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-16G-L20D-Cxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 16/8/4G Fibre Channel, CDR, 20km CWDM 1271nm-1451nm, 15dB, SM
Product number: SFP-16G-L20D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-16G-L20D-Dxxxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 16/8/4G Fibre Channel, CDR, 20km DWDM 100GHz C-band, 15dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-16G-L20D-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-16G-L40D-Cxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 16/8/4G Fibre Channel, CDR, 40km CWDM 1470-1610 nm, 14dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-16G-L40D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-8GFC-L10D Fiberworks AS SFP+, 8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 10km 1310nm, 7dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-8GFC-L10D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-8GFC-SD Fiberworks AS SFP+, 8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 150m 850nm, 4.3dB, DDM, MM
Product number: SFP-8GFC-SD
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-8GFC-L40D Fiberworks AS SFP+, 8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, CDR, 40km 1550nm, 15dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-8GFC-L40D
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-8GFC-40D-Cxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, CDR, 40km CWDM 1471-1611 nm, 15dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-8GFC-40D-Cxx
Inventory:
Pick
SFP-8GFC-40D-Dxxxx Fiberworks AS SFP+, 8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, CDR, 40km DWDM 100GHz C-band, 15dB, DDM, SM
Product number: SFP-8GFC-40D-Dxxxx
Inventory:
Pick
 
1 2 >
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.