TRANSCEIVERS

 

Fiberworks has the most complete range of optical and electrical transceivers on the market. Our Fiberworks transceivers along with our extensive experience in the field ensure customers the best solutions available at any time. All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Avaya and Alcatel.

 

Read more about the different transceiver types

Our transceivers cover most requirements:

 

Form factors:

Applications:

Compatibility:

GBIC

Ethernet (Fast, Gigabit, 10G, 25G, 40G, 100G)

Alcatel-Lucent

SFP

Fiber Channel (1G/2G/4G/8G/10G/16G)

Arista

CSFP

SDH

Avaya

SFP+

OTN

Brocade

SFP28

Video

Cisco

X2

CPRI/OBSAI

Dell

XENPAK

CWDM

Ericsson

XFP

DWDM

Extreme

QSFP+

Single Mode

HP

CFP

Multi Mode

Huawei

CFP2

BiDi / single-fiber

IBM

CFP4

Copper

Juniper

QSFP28

Converter

+ many more