3

SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 10km

1310nm, 10dB, SM/MM

DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
 • 1000Base-LX 
 • 1G Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
 • Compatible with Small-Form Pluggable (SFP) MSA
 • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
 • Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
 • Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel
 • Dual data-rate of 1.25 Gb/s and 1.6025 Gb/s operation
 • Operating wavelength at 1310 nm
 • 10 km transmission with 9/125 µm SM fiber
 • 550 m transmission with 62.5/125 µm MM fiber
 • Duplex LC connector type
 • Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part, Class B  Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
 • Compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 and GR-1089-CORE  Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
 • +3.3V single power supply
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate Gigabit Ethernet
Media type
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
Reach (dB) 10
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
3