1433

GBIC, 1.25 Gbps GigE, 80km

1550nm, 26dB, SM/MM

Product no: GBIC-1000Base-ZX
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base Ethernet
• 1000Base-ZX
• 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
• 1550 nm DFB transmitter
• Duplex SC connector
• Up to 80 km transmission on singlemode fiber
• Up to 550 m transmission on multimode fiber
• Class 1 laser product
• Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
• Standard GBIC footprint, SFF-8053 compatible
• Extended power supply +3.3V/+5.0V compatible
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor GBIC
Protocol / bit rate Gigabit Ethernet
Media type
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
Reach (dB) 26
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) 1550
DDM No
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
1433