31168

CFP, 100GBASE-LR4, 4 x 25.8 Gbps, 10km

1310nm, 6.3dB, SM

Product nr: CFP-100G-LR4
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
 
FEATURES
• 4 wavelength lanes Mux/Demux design (1295 nm, 1300 nm, 1304 nm, 1309 nm)
• Up to 25.8 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 10km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with CFP MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 12 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor CFP
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 6.3
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
31168