DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 25GBASE-LR
• DWDM Systems
 
FEATURES
• Up to 10km transmission on SM fiber
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint
• LC Optical interface
• SFP28 MSA compatible
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring interface
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Power dissipation < 2 W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Case operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP28
Protocol / bit rate 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 19
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) DWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
41617