18

SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 40km

1310nm, 20dB,SM/MM

DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
 1000Base-LX 
 1G Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
 Compatible with Small-Form Pluggable (SFP) MSA
 SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
 Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
 Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel
 Dual data-rate of 1.25 Gb/s and 1.6025 Gb/s operation
 Operating wavelength at 1310 nm
 40 km transmission with 9/125 µm SM fiber
 Duplex LC connector type
 Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part, Class B  Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
 Compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 and GR-1089-CORE  Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
 +3.3V single power supply
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate Gigabit Ethernet
Media type
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
Reach (dB) 20
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
18