3128

SFP, 4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 150m

850nm, 7dB, DDM, MM

Product nr: SFP-4GFC-SD
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 4.25 Gb/s, 2,125 Gb/s & 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
• 1000BASE Ethernet
 
FEATURES
• 150m transmission at 850 nm
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel
Media type Multimode
Reach (dB) 7
Reach (km) 0,150
Wavelength (nm) 850
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


3128