5945

SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 10km, Rugged

1310nm, 9dB, SM/MM

Product nr: SFP-1000BaseLX-RGD
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• Industrial environments  
• 1000Base-LX
• 1G Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
• Compatible with Small-Form Pluggable (SFP) MSA
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
• Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel
• Dual data-rate of 1.25 Gb/s and 1.6025 Gb/s operation
• Operating wavelength at 1310 nm
• Duplex LC connector type
• 10 km transmission with 9/125 µm SM fiber
• 550 m transmission with 62.5/125 µm MM fiber
• Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part, Class B Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
• Compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 and GR-1089-CORE Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
• +3.3V single power supply
• Extended operating temperature range, -40°C - +85°C
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate Gigabit Ethernet
Media type
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
Reach (dB) 9
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
5945