2745

SFP, S1.1, 100/155Mbps, DDM, 15km

1310nm, 14dB, SM

Product nr: SFP-155M-L15D
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• STM-1/OC-3
 
FEATURES
• Compatible with Small-Form Pluggable (SFP) MSA
• Operating wavelength at 1310 nm
• Duplex LC connector type
• 15 km transmission with 9/125 µm SM fiber
• Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part, Class B Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
• Compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 and GR-1089-CORE Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
• +3.3V single power supply
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Fast Ethernet
  • SDH STM-1
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 14
Reach (dB) 13
Reach (km) 20
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
DDM No
Connector LC Duplex


2745