SFP BiDi, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, SM, 80km

CWDM Tx/Rx, 26dB, LC

Product nr: SFP-GE-BX80D-Cxxyy
Choose variant here:
Choose variant here:
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• single fiber operations
• Gigabit Ethernet
• FTTx
• CWDM-PON
 
 
FEATURES
• Up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber
• CWDM transmitter
• Single CWDM-channel receiver
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint
• Optical LC interface for bi-directional operation

Technical info

Product information

CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1270nm/Rx=1450nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1290nm/Rx=1470nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1310nm/Rx=1490nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1330nm/Rx=1510nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1350nm/Rx=1530nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1370nm/Rx=1550nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1390nm/Rx=1570nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1410nm/Rx=1590nm
CWDM Wavelengths Tx=1430nm/Rx=1610nm
Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Single fiber
Reach (dB) 26
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) CWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Simplex


Accessories
17356
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.