QSFP28, 100GBASE, O-Band DWDM 40km, 18dB, SM, LC

QSFP28, 100GBASE, O-Band DWDM

40km, 18dB, SM, LC

DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center Interconnect
 
 
FEATURES  
• Single DWDM wavelength
• Up to 40km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 5.5 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP28
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 18
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) DWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
62595