SFP, Multirate 100M-2.7G, DDM, 2km

1310nm, 10dB, SM, Hirschmann

Product nr: SFP-MR2D-HI
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 155 Mb/s to 2.67 Gb/s
• SDH (I1/4/16.1)
• 1000Base Gigabit Ethernet
• 1x/2x Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
• Compatible with Small-Form Pluggable (SFP) MSA
• Operating wavelength at 1310 nm
• Duplex LC connector type
• 2 km transmission with 9/125 µm SM fiber
• Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part, Class B Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
• Compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 and GR-1089-CORE Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
• +3.3V single power supply
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SDH STM-1
  • SDH STM-4
  • SDH STM-16
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-1
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 10
Reach (km) 2
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


40418
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.