Fiberworks 4ch. CWDM BiDi Mux/Demux LGX2

Single fiber, LC/UPC, A-side

Product nr: F-CMUX-BIDI4-A-LGX2
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
FEATURES
•  Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
•  4 bi-directional channels using standard 8-channel CWDM band 1470 – 1610 nm, 20 nm spacing
 •  Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
•  Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
•  Three modules fit in 1U in 19" rack or 12 modules in 3U.
•  LC/UPC connectors


Technical info

Product information

Form factor LGX2
Line fiber Single (bidi, mux/demux)
Channel count 4
OADM No, mux/demux
Expansion port No
Monitor port No
Connector type Straight (UPC, PC)
Connector LC/UPC


Accessories
35091
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.