SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 50km

CWDM 1271nm-1611nm, 19dB, SM/MM

Product nr: SFP-L50D-Cxx
Alt. varenr:
Choose variant here:
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 1000Base Ethernet
• Fibre Channel
• CWDM Systems
 
FEATURES
• 18 CWDM wavelengths (λ): 1271 nm to 1611 nm
• Up to 50 km transmission with PIN receiver (19 dB)
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Fully compliant to ITU G.694.2 & G.695
• operating temperature 0ºC to 70ºC
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • CPRI/OBSAI 1.228 - 3.072 Gbps
Media type
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
Reach (dB) 19
Reach (km) 50
Wavelength (nm) CWDM
Connector LC Duplex
DDM Yes


The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.