XFP, 9.9-11.3G, 80km, neg. chirp Tunable

DWDM 50GHz ITU, 23dB, SM, Alcatel PSS

Product nr: XFP-MR80D-NC-DTUN-AP
Alt. varenr: 1AB375650046
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
  • Supports 80km link distances
  • 10Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • Dispersion limited
  • High OSNR Metro

FEATURES
  • XFP MSA INF 8077i Rev 4.5 compliant
  • Wavelength and frequency tuning
  • Data rate: 9.95 - 11.35Gb/s
  • Full C-band, 96 channel, 50GHz spacing
  • Negative chirp transmitter
  • APD receiver with adjustable RxDTV
  • Optional internal RxDTV control
  • No reference clock required
  • XFI electrical interface
  • On board Enhanced Digital Diagnostics
  • Maximum 3.5 W power dissipation
  • Transmit disable and loss-of-signal functions
  • XFI and lineside loopback support
  • RoHS compliant
Technical info

Product information

Form factor XFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 23
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) DWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


39423
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.