XFP, 10GBase-LR, 10.3125 Gbps, DDM, 10km

1310nm, 8dB, SM

Product nr: XFP-LR
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 10.3125 Gb/s
• 10GFC Rev.4.0 1200-SM-LL-L 10.5128 Gb/s
 
FEATURES
• Compatible with XFP MSA Rev. 4.5
• Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gbit/s
• Conforms with Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L at 10.51875 Gbit/s
• Up to 10 km transmission on 9/125 µm SMF G.652
• Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
• 1310 nm laser
• Duplex LC-connector interface
• Compliant with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental Requirements
• operating temperature 0ºC to 70ºC
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor XFP
Protocol / bit rate 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 8
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
891
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.