XFP, 9.5-11.1 Gbps, 40km, Low Power

1550nm, 15dB, SM, Cisco

Product nr: XFP-E-OC192-IR2-LP-C
Alt. varenr: XFP10GER-192IR-L
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 10.3125 Gb/s
• 10GFC Rev.4.0 1200-SM-LL-L 10.5128 Gb/s
• SDH/SONET ITU-T G.691, ITU-T G.709

 
FEATURES
• Power Consumption max. 2.5 W
• Compatible with XFP MSA Rev. 4.5
• Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gbit/s
• Conforms with Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L at 10.51875 Gbit/s
• Compliant to SDH/SONET ITU-T G.691, ITU-T G.709
• Up to 40 km transmission on 9/125 µm SMF G.652
• Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
• 1550 nm IML laser
• Duplex LC-connector interface
• Compliant with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental Requirements
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor XFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 15
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) 1550
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


39085
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.