SFP28, 25GBASE-LR, DDM, 10km Cisco 1543.

DWDM 100GHz C-band, 19dB, SM

Product nr: SFP28-L10D-D9420-C
Choose variant here:
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 25GBASE-LR
• DWDM Systems
 
FEATURES
• Up to 10km transmission on SM fiber
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint
• LC Optical interface
• SFP28 MSA compatible
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring interface
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Power dissipation < 2 W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Case operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP28
Protocol / bit rate 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 19
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) DWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
41758
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.