SFP, Multirate 100M-2.7G, DDM, 120km

CWDM 1271nm-1611nm, 31dB, SM

Product nr: SFP-MR120D-Cxx
Choose variant here:
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 155 Mb/s to 2.67 Gb/s
• CWDM Systems
 
FEATURES
• 18 CWDM wavelengths (λ): 1271 nm to 1611 nm
• Up to 120 km transmission with APD receiver (31 dB)
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Fully compliant to ITU G.694.2 & G.695
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SDH STM-1
  • SDH STM-4
  • SDH STM-16
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-1
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 31
Reach (km) 120
Wavelength (nm) CWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


1586
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.