SFP BiDi, Multirate 100M-2.7G, DDM, 20km

TX/RX=1550/1310nm, 14dB, LC

Product nr: SFP-MR-BX20D-53
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 155 Mb/s to 2.67 Gb/s
• SDH (S1/4/16.1)
• 1000Base Gigabit Ethernet
• 1x/2x Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
• Up to 20 km transmission on SM fiber
• 1550 nm / 1310 nm operation
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint
• Optical LC interface for bi-directional operation
• Operating temperature -10 °C to 70 °C
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SDH STM-1
  • SDH STM-4
  • SDH STM-16
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-1
  • 3G-SDI / SMPTE video
Media type Single fiber
Reach (dB) 14
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550
DDM Yes
Connector LC Simplex


Accessories
28822
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.