6068

SFP+, 8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, CDR, 80km

CWDM 1471nm-1611nm, 25dB, DDM, SM

Product nr: SFP-8GFC-80D-Cxx
Choose variant here:
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 8.5 Gb/s, 4.25 Gb/s, 2,125 Gb/s & 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
• 1000BASE Ethernet
 
FEATURES
• 80km transmission
• Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• 8 CWDM wavelengths (λ): 1471 nm to 1611 nm
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate 8G Fibre Channel
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 25
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) CWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


6068
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.