SFP, CPRI/OBSAI 6.144 Gbps, DDM, 80km

1550nm, 11dB, SM, Rugged

Product nr: SFP-6G-L80D
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• CPRI 1.228 Gbps - 6.144 Gbps
• OBSAI 1.228 Gbps - 6.144 Gbps
 
FEATURES

• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Supports CPRI/OBSAI data rates from 1.228 Gbps to 6.144 Gbps (CPRI line rates 2-6)
• Operating wavelength at 1550 nm
• 80 km transmission with 9/125 µm SM fiber (24 dB)
• Duplex LC connector type
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• +3.3V single power supply
• Suitable for outdoor installations:
  Industrial temperature range -40ºC to 85ºC
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • CPRI/OBSAI 1.228 - 3.072 Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI 4.915 - 6.144 Gbps
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 24
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) 1550
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


39080
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.