SFP, 4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 10km Juniper

1310nm, 10dB, DDM, SM

Product nr: SFP-4GFC-L10D-J
Choose variant here:
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 4.25 Gb/s, 2,125 Gb/s & 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
• 1000BASE Ethernet
 
FEATURES
• 10 km transmission at 1310 nm
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 10
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.