SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 300m, Rugged

850nm, 4dB, MM, Juniper

Product nr: SFP-10GE-SR-RGD-J
Choose variant here:
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-SR
• Industrial environments 
 
FEATURES
• Up to 300 m transmission at 850 nm on OM3, 2000 MHz*km
• Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Industrial operating temperature range, -40°C - +85°C
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
  • CPRI/OBSAI 1.228 - 3.072 Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI 4.915 - 9.830 Gbps
Media type Multimode
Reach (dB) 4
Reach (km) 0,3
Wavelength (nm) 850
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.