SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 10km, Rugged

1310nm, 9dB, SM, Juniper

Product nr: SFP-10GE-LR-RGD-J
Choose variant here:
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-LR
• Industrial environments 
 
FEATURES
• 10 km transmission at 1310 nm
• 9 dB link budget
• Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Industrial operating temperature range, -40°C - +85°C

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
  • CPRI/OBSAI 1.228 - 3.072 Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI 4.915 - 9.830 Gbps
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 9
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.