SFP+, 10GBase-LR, DDM, 40km, Low-Band

Packetfront 1431 nm

Product nr: SFP-10GE-ER-C43-P
Choose variant here:
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
 
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-LR/LW
• CWDM Networking
 
FEATURES
• 40 km transmission
• 14 dB link budget
• 10 low-band CWDM wavelengths (λ): 1271 nm to 1451 nm
• Hot pluggable SFP+ MSA form factor
• Data rate up to 10.3 Gb/s
• Uncooled DML Laser
• APD photo-detector
• Single 3.3Vpower supply
• Low power consumption
• Duplex LC optical receptacle
• Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Operating Case Temperature:
 Standard: -5°C to 70°C

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 14
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) CWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


39984
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.