SFP+ BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 40km

Tx/Rx=1270/1330nm, 14dB, LC

Product nr: SFP-10GE-BX40D-23
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
• 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
 
FEATURES
• Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
• Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
• Up to 40km transmission on SMF 
• Power dissipation <1.0W
• 1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm PIN receiver 
• Digital Diagnostic monitoring
• Compliant with SFP+ MSA with simplex LC connector
• Operating case temperature:0~+70ºC

Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
  • CPRI/OBSAI 1.228 - 3.072 Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI 4.915 - 9.830 Gbps
Media type Single fiber
Reach (dB) 14
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) 1270/1330
DDM Yes
Connector LC Simplex


Accessories
18216
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.