SFP+, 9.9-11.3G, 80km, neg.chirp Tunable

DWDM 50GHz ITU, 23dB, SM, Cisco ASR

Product nr: SFP-10G-MR80-DTNP-CA
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• Supports 80km link distances
• 10Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW
• 10G Fibre Channel
• Dispersion limited
• High OSNR Metro
 
FEATURES
• ITU-T C-band 50 GHz spacing Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
• Data rate 9.95- 11.3 Gbit/s
• Support 80 km link distances
• Negative chirp transmitter with ILMZ (Integrated Laser Mach Zehnder) TOSA
• APD receiver with limiting amplifier
• Adjustable Rx determination threshold value
• Low power consumption: < 1.5 W
• Positive power supply lines: 3.3 V
• Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70 °C
• RoHS 6 compliant
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 23
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) DWDM
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


41899
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.