SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 120km Juniper

1550nm, 32dB, SM/MM

Product nr: SFP-1000Base-L120D-X
Alt. varenr: SFP-1000Base-EZXD
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 1000Base Ethernet
• 1G Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
• Compatible with Small-Form Pluggable (SFP) MSA
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
• Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel
• Operating wavelength at 1550 nm
• 120 km transmission with 9/125 µm SM fiber (2400 ps/nm)
• Duplex LC connector type
• Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part, Class B Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
• Compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 and GR-1089-CORE Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
• +3.3V single power supply
• operating temperature 0ºC to 70ºC
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate Gigabit Ethernet
Media type
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
Reach (dB) 32
Reach (km) 120
Wavelength (nm) 1550
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


40491
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.