QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 4x25.8 Gbps, 100m

850nm, 2.9dB, MM, MPO

Product nr: QSFP28-SR4
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
• Infiniband QDR
• Fibre Channel 
 
FEATURES  
• Compliant with 100Gbase-SR4 
• Single MPO receptacle
• Uses 4 parallell MM fiber pairs
• Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 111.8 Gbps line rate
• Up to 100m transmission on OM4 multimode fiber
• Up to 70m transmission on OM3 multimode fiber
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 2 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP28
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Multimode
Reach (dB) 2.9
Reach (km) 0,100
Wavelength (nm) 850
DDM Yes
Connector MPO


Accessories
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.