QSFP28, 100G Active Optical Cable (AOC)

100Gbase-SR4, AOC

Product nr: QSFP28-AOC
Choose variant here:
Choose variant here:
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
• Infiniband QDR
• Fibre Channel 
 
FEATURES  
• Compliant with 100Gbase-SR4 
• Up to 111.8 Gbps line rate
• Available in lengths from 1 to 100 meters
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 1.5 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP28
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Multimode
Wavelength (nm) 850
DDM No


Accessories
32807
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.