QSFP+, 40GBASE-PSM4, 4 x 10.3 Gbps, 10km

1310nm, 6.6dB, SM, MPO

Product nr: QSFP-40G-PSM4
Choose variant here:
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 40G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
 
FEATURES
• 4 parallell channels at 1310nm
• Up to 10.3125Gbps Data rate per channel
• Up to 10km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with MPO connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 3.5 W
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 6.6
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector MPO


Accessories
35787
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.