Fiberworks 1 ch. CWDM OADM 1550 nm wide

Patchcord style, LC UPC/APC and SC/APC

Product nr: F-COADM-1-IY-LS-15WB
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
FEATURES
  • 1550nm and 1310/1490nm splitter/combiner e.g. for RF overlay   
  • ABS box 90x20x10 mm
  • 2 mm patchcord style
  • LC/UPC connector on 1310/1490
  • LC/APC connector on 1550WB
  • SC/APC on Com 
  • Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
  • Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)

Technical info

Product information

Form factor ABS module
Line fiber Single (bidi, mux/demux)
Channel count 1
OADM Yes, "drop & continue"
Connector type Straight (UPC, PC)
Connector
  • LC/APC
  • LC/UPC


45958
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.