Fiberworks 4+1 CATV CWDM Mux+Demux, APC

C51-C57 + 1310nm/CWDM upgrade, Mon.ports

Product nr: F-CMUX-4+1-5157-MLA
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessoriesAlternatives
Description
FEATURES
- Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
- CWDM channels 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm
- With 1310nm wideband port
- Two 2% monitor ports for easy troubleshooting
- Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
- Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
- Two modules fit in 1U in 19" rack
- LC/APC connectors for minimal reflections

Technical info

Product information

Form factor Fiberworks
Line fiber Double (fiber pair, mux+demux)
Channel count 4
OADM No, mux/demux
Expansion port Yes, 1310WB
Monitor port Yes (1%)
Connector type Angled (APC, for CATV)
Connector LC/APC


Accessories
Alternatives
6312
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.