26796 26796 26796 26796

Fiberworks 4 ch multimode CWDM Mux+Demux

C51-C57, 50 µm OM2

Product nr: F-CMUX-4-MM5-5157-LP
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
FEATURES
- For 50 µm multimode fiber (OM2)
- Coarse WDM in compliance with ITU-T G.694.2
- CWDM channels 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm
- Based on thin film optics with epoxy free optical path
- Protocol transparent (support 1G, 10G etc.)
- Two modules fit in 1U in 19" rack
- LC/PC connectors

Technical info

Product information

Form factor Fiberworks
Line fiber Double (fiber pair, mux+demux)
Channel count 4
OADM No, mux/demux
Expansion port No
Monitor port No
Connector type Straight (UPC, PC)
Connector LC/PC


Accessories
26796
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.