CFP2, 100GBASE-ER4, 4 x 25.8 Gbps, 40km

1310nm, 18dB, SM

Product nr: CFP2-100G-ER4
Choose variant here:
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
 
FEATURES
• 4 wavelength lanes Mux/Demux design (1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.59 nm, 1309.14 nm)
• Up to 25.8 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 40km transmission on SMF
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with CFP2 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 9 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor CFP2
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 18
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
37046
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.