37097

XFP BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 80km

Tx/Rx=1490/1550nm, 23dB, LC

Product nr: XFP-10GE-BX80D-45
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
• 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
• SONET OC-192 & SDH STM I-64.1
 
FEATURES
• Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s data rates
• Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
• Up to 80km transmission on SMF
• Power dissipation < 3.5 W
• 1490nm/1550nm EML laser and 
APD receiver 
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
• Compliant with XFP MSA with simplex LC connector  
• Operating case temperature:0 ~ +70ºC
Technical info

Product information

Form factor XFP
Protocol / bit rate 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Single fiber
Reach (dB) 23
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) 1490/1550
DDM Yes
Connector LC Simplex


Accessories
37097