18306

XFP BiDi, 10 GE, DDM, SM, 40km

Tx/Rx=1330/1270nm, 14dB, LC

Product nr: XFP-10GE-BX40D-32
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
• 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
 
FEATURES
• Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s data rates
• Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
• Up to 40km transmission on SMF
• Power dissipation < 3.5 W
• 1330nm/1270nm DFB laser and 
PIN receiver 
• Digital Diagnostic monitoring
• Compliant with XFP MSA with simplex LC connector  
• Operating case temperature:0 ~ +70ºC
Technical info

Product information

Form factor XFP
Protocol / bit rate 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Single fiber
Reach (dB) 14
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) 1270/1330
DDM Yes
Connector LC Simplex


Accessories
18306