33968

SFP28 Copper Twinax cable (DAC)

Passive

DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS  
• 25 Gigabit Ethernet
• 10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Storage Area Networks
• Network Attached Storage
• Storage Servers
• Switch fabric I/O
• Data center cabling infrastructure
• High density connections between networking equipment
 

FEATURES
• Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
• Data rate up to 25Gbps
• 3.3V power supply
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Power consumption less than 0,5W
• Compliant with MSA SFP28
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Operating Case Temperature: Standard - 5°C to + 70°C
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP28
Protocol / bit rate 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Copper
DDM No
Connector LC Simplex


33968