42776 42776

SFP, Multirate 100M-2.7G, DDM, 80km RGD

CWDM 1391nm, 28dB, SM, Fiberworks

DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 155 Mb/s to 2.67 Gb/s
• CWDM Systems
 
FEATURES
• 18 CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm to 1611 nm
• Up to 80 km transmission (28 dB)
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Fully compliant to ITU G.694.2 & G.695
• Operating temperature: -40 to +85 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SDH STM-1
  • SDH STM-4
  • SDH STM-16
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-1
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 28
Reach (km) 80
Wavelength (nm) CWDM
Detector type APD
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


42776