38067

SFP, 1.25 Gbps GigE, DDM, 160km

CWDM 1271nm-1451nm, 41dB, SM/MM

DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 1000Base Ethernet
• Fibre Channel
• CWDM Systems
 
FEATURES
• 10 CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm to 1451 nm
• Up to 160 km transmission with APD receiver (37 dB)
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Fully compliant to ITU G.694.2 & G.695
• operating temperature 0ºC to 70ºC
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • CPRI/OBSAI 1.228 - 3.072 Gbps
Media type
  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
Reach (dB) 41
Reach (km) 160
Wavelength (nm) CWDM
Detector type APD
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


38067