15553

SFP BiDi, 100 / 1000 Mbps, DDM, SM, 40km

TX/RX=1490/1310nm, 20dB, LC

Product nr: SFP-DR-BX40D-43
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• Single fiber operations
• Fast Ethernet
• Gigabit Ethernet
• FTTx
 
FEATURES
• Up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber
• 1490nm DFB transmitter
• 1310nm PIN receiver
• Compliant to SFP MSA and SFF-8472
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint
• Optical LC interface for bi-directional operation
• Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C
• RoHS compliance

Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Single fiber
Reach (dB) 20
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) 1310/1490
DDM Yes
Connector LC Simplex


Accessories
15553