3137

SFP, 4/2/1G Fibre Channel, 10km

1310nm, 10dB, DDM, SM

Product nr: SFP-4GFC-L10D
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 4.25 Gb/s, 2,125 Gb/s & 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
• 1000BASE Ethernet
 
FEATURES
• 10 km transmission at 1310 nm
• Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP
Protocol / bit rate 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 10
Reach (km) 10
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


3137