DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-SR
 
FEATURES
• Up to 300 m transmission at 850 nm on OM3, 2000 MHz*km
• Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
  • CPRI/OBSAI 1.228 - 3.072 Gbps
  • CPRI/OBSAI 4.915 - 9.830 Gbps
Media type Multimode
Reach (dB) 4
Reach (km) 0,3
Wavelength (nm) 850
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
630