31771

SFP+, 10G Eth, DDM, 220m, Industrial

1310nm, 3.4dB, MM, requires EDC

Product nr: SFP-10GE-LRM-RGD
Product
DescriptionTechnical info
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-LRM
 
FEATURES
• 220m for OM1/OM2/OM3
• Requires EDC at host board
• Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Industrial operating temperature range, -40°C - +85°C
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
Media type Multimode
Reach (dB) 3,4
Reach (km) 0,220
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


31771