652

SFP+, 10G Ethernet, DDM, 40km

1310nm, 16dB, SM

DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 10GBASE-LR
 
FEATURES
• 40 km transmission at 1310 nm
• 16 dB link budget
• Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor SFP+
Protocol / bit rate
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN/G.709 OTU-2
Media type Singlemode
Reach (dB) 16
Reach (km) 40
Wavelength (nm) 1310
DDM Yes
Connector LC Duplex


Accessories
652