32813

QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 4x25.8 Gbps, 100m

850nm, 2dB, MM, MPO

Product nr: QSFP28-SR4
Product
DescriptionTechnical infoAccessories
Description
APPLICATIONS
• 100G Ethernet
• Data Center and LAN
• Infiniband QDR
• Fibre Channel 
 
FEATURES  
• Compliant with 100Gbase-SR4 
• Single MPO receptacle
• Uses 4 parallell MM fiber pairs
• Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per wavelength
• Up to 111.8 Gbps line rate
• Up to 100m transmission on OM4 multimode fiber
• Up to 70m transmission on OM3 multimode fiber
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 2 W
 
 
Technical info

Product information

Form factor QSFP28
Protocol / bit rate 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media type Multimode
Reach (dB) 2.9
Reach (km) 0,100
Wavelength (nm) 850
DDM Yes
Connector MPO


Accessories
32813